Atribuită Cumpărare directă

Small Animal Neurological Emergencies - Overall this is an incredibly detailed and accessible book covering every aspect of neurological emergencies. It is beautifully laid out with colored photographs, schematic diagrams, example x-rays, and MRIs in abundance...anybody, whether in referral or general practice, who sees neurological cases even on a rare occasion will find this book both invaluable and interesting. Small Animal Neurological Emergencies deals systematically with the assessment and treatment of small animal neurological patients in light of latest research findings and greatly improved imaging techniques. The authors first discuss neurological and systemic approaches to emergency cases - examination, critical care and rapid assessment based on presenting signs. They then deal in depth with the pathophysiology, treatment options and likely prognoses of each of the more common types of neurological emergency, be it vascular accident, infection, trauma, seizure, acute disease or neoplasia. Detailed support techniques and therapies are provided on emergency anaesthesia, pain management, fluid therapy, post-operative care and physical rehabilitation. This book will appeal to veterinary practitioners and students, and to neurological residents and specialists

Număr anunț
DA25967776
Autoritate contractantă
Universitatea de Stiinte Agronomice si Medicina Veterinara din Bucuresti (CUI 4602041)
Furnizor / câștigător
IST ULTRA SRL (CUI 16813298)
Cod CPV
22110000-4
Stare
Atribuită
Contractul a fost atribuit.
Tip procedură
Cumpărare directă
cum se desfășoară procedura — nu spune nimic despre starea de mai sus
Valoare estimată
714,29 RON
Valoare atribuită
714,29 RON
Data publicării
14.07.2020 00:00
Data finalizării
17.07.2020 00:00

Documente

Achiziție directă (cumpărare sub prag) — nu are documentație de licitație, doar înregistrarea contractului.

Valoare atribuită

714,29 RON

din 714,29 RON estimat